Ask MF Experts
ASK

MF Distribution

Home » MF Distribution » Category Performance

Category Performance

Search Scheme

Top 5 Categories3 Mth. Rtn.(%)
Equity - Sector Fund 4.70
Equity - ELSS 4.40
Equity - Diversified 3.92
Equity - Index Fund 2.53
Equity - Hybrid 1.86
Top 5 Categories1 Yr. Rtn.(%)
Equity - Sector Fund 32.06
Equity - ELSS 29.70
Equity - Diversified 28.00
Equity - Index Fund 24.36
Equity - Hybrid 14.66
Average Return for all the Categories
CategoriesLast Week Rtn.(%)Last 1 Mth Rtn.(%)Last 3 Mths Rtn.(%)Last 1 Yr Rtn.(%)Last 3 Yrs Rtn.(%)
Debt - Floaters 0.030.341.257.0026.91
Debt - FMP 0.060.401.345.647.57
Debt - Hybrid 0.550.041.138.658.12
Debt - Income -0.090.100.665.8522.16
Debt - Medium Term -0.38-0.49-0.662.2125.85
Debt - MIP Fund -0.49-0.22-0.463.6024.92
Debt - Short Term 0.030.331.196.4824.93
Equity - Diversified 1.791.053.9228.0034.98
Equity - ELSS 1.961.404.4029.7032.04
Equity - Hybrid 0.800.451.8614.6623.47
Equity - Index Fund 1.93-0.642.5324.3620.32
Equity - Sector Fund 1.731.184.7032.0636.90
Funds of Funds -0.19-1.25-0.818.9819.17
Gilt Fund -0.53-0.43-1.112.9625.13
Liquid Fund 0.080.441.375.6117.36
Special Fund -0.09-0.88-0.1411.9923.21