Ask MF Experts
ASK

MF Distribution

Home » MF Distribution » Category Performance

Category Performance

Search Scheme

Top 5 Categories3 Mth. Rtn.(%)
Gilt Fund 2.26
Debt - Floaters 1.55
Debt - Medium Term 1.49
Debt - MIP Fund 1.47
Debt - Short Term 1.39
Top 5 Categories1 Yr. Rtn.(%)
Debt - Floaters 5.67
Liquid Fund 5.59
Debt - Short Term 5.58
Debt - Income 4.34
Funds of Funds 3.35
Average Return for all the Categories
CategoriesLast Week Rtn.(%)Last 1 Mth Rtn.(%)Last 3 Mths Rtn.(%)Last 1 Yr Rtn.(%)Last 3 Yrs Rtn.(%)
Debt - Floaters 0.160.661.555.6722.05
Debt - FMP 0.210.751.322.830.70
Debt - Hybrid 0.411.42-0.453.049.20
Debt - Income 0.170.831.344.3420.02
Debt - Medium Term 0.171.001.492.1221.18
Debt - MIP Fund 0.200.751.473.2319.65
Debt - Short Term 0.170.651.395.5821.64
Equity - Diversified 0.793.64-6.99-4.3824.56
Equity - ELSS 1.034.52-7.48-4.6222.81
Equity - Hybrid 0.672.16-2.171.8918.38
Equity - Index Fund 1.584.73-5.962.7528.15
Equity - Sector Fund 1.074.26-6.49-1.4927.99
Funds of Funds -0.01-0.64-0.463.3524.18
Gilt Fund 0.031.192.263.2921.05
Liquid Fund 0.110.491.225.5915.20
Special Fund 0.620.54-0.202.2025.25